Volunteer of the Year Award Winners - FIRST Robotics Competition

2024 - Preveen Sripalan
2023 - Al Ricord
2022 - Alex Wilcox
2021 - James Spencer
2020 - Miki Corneil
2020 - Joel Koscielski
2019 - Jim Del Genio
2018 - Hinkel Yeung
2017 - Shawn Spratt
2016 - Ray Laplante
2016 - Nipissing University
2016 - Larry Koscielski & Centerline
2016 - Kaushal Kapasi
2016 - John Shaw
2016 - Adam Bochek
2015- Rajiv Glava
2015 - Pranit Trivedi
2015 - Parth Patel
2015 - Karsin Lam
2015 - Jeff Hagan
2015 - Bev Carmichael
2015 - Anthony Koziol
2014 - Tarjote Chaggar
2014 - Sheri Lynn Koscielski & Gary Rossyan
2014 - Nancy Dewar-Stenning & Brad Stenning
2014 - Honson Lam
2014- Florence Lee & Arti Javeri
2013 - Paul and Charles Offor
2013 - James Cerar
2013 - Grant Durfey
2012 - Pat Fairbank
2012 - Brad Morris
2011 - Maria Arshad
2011- Greg Phillips
2011- Duncan Hawthorne & Bruce Power Safety Advisors
2010- Steve Miller
2010- Blair Mackenzie
2009 - Jean and Ray Willick
2009 - Bill Holtby
2008 - Tristan Lall
2008 - Roly Anderson
2007 - Maud Gorbet
2007 - Karthik Kanagasabapathy
2007 - Karen Low
2006 - Rob Gorbet
2006 - Lambo Jayapalan
2005 - Ian Mackenzie
2005 - Bill Leeder
2004 - Steve Warren
2003 - Gord Homer
2002 - Rhona Breadner

Volunteer of the Year Award Winners - FIRST Tech Challenge

2024 - Cole Cyr
2023 - Michael Nucci & Thomas Dick
2022- Kunj Patel
2021 - Richard McDonald
2021 - Jim Forbes
2020 - Kyle Laughton
2020 - Karthik Kanagasabapathy

Volunteer of the Year Award Winners - FIRST Lego League Challenge

2024 - Kevin Hu
2020 - Katlin Walsh
2024 - Bogaert Family - Aiden, Chloe, Melissa and Nicholas
2023 - Connor Bosy
2022 - Richard McMullin

Volunteer of the Year Award Winners - FIRST Lego League Explore

2023 - Claire McLaughlin
2022 - Kaitlin Walsh
Edmund Kim

Volunteer Appreciation Award Winners - FIRST Robotics Competition

Newmarket 2024- Milind Ghanekar
North Bay 2024- Gerry St.Denis
Waterloo 2024- Marie Jolicoeur-Becotte
Windsor 2024- Alison Dolata
Centennial 2024 - Thomas Dick
Durham 2024 - Thomas Steele
Georgian 2024- Anas Ishtiaque
Humber 2024- John Smith

Ontario Service Award Winners

2024 - Angela Tollis
2024- Emily Forster
2024 - Richard McDonald

Cross Program Award Winners

2024 - Thomas Dick
2023 - Kaushal
2022 - Miki Corneil
2020 - Kyle Laughton